This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.purebundle.com (the “Site”).

Personal information we collect
When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information”.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

  • “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
  • “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
  • “Web beacons”, “tags”, and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.
  • Typeform, a tool to request the information needed for us to buy children’s clothes from you.

When you submit the “Clean Out with Pure Bundle Form”, we collect information such as your name, phone, address, email, type of clothing and your preferred payment method to receive payment from us. We refer to this information as “Seller Information”.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, Paypal, email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information, Seller and Order Information.

How do we use your personal information?
We use the Order and Seller Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order and Seller Information to:

  • Communicate with you;
  • Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and
  • When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • Plan to receive, process and pay for any items you might want to sell to us
  • Send you a Reusable Clean Out Bag for you to sell your clothes to Pure Bundle

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimise our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

Sharing you personal Information
We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Behavioural advertising
As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
  • Google: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous
  • Bing: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Do not track
Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

Your rights
If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

Data retention
When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order and Seller Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

Changes
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Minors
The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18.

Contact us
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e‑mail at support@purebundle.com or by mail using the details provided below:

Pure Bundle Limited
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]
19-21 Crawford Street, Unit 347, London, W1H 1PJ, United Kingdom

GDPR

Fair Processing Notice for Website Users

At Pure Bundle Limited, we respect your personal data. This Fair Processing Notice explains how we will use your personal data when you use our website.

Our contact details: Pure Bundle Limited, 19-21 Crawford Street, Unit 347, London, W1H 1PJ

What personal data do we collect about you? When you use our website, we will collect the following personal data about you:

name, email, phone and clothing preferences and your enquiry via our ‘Contact Us Form,
IP Address/ MAC address when you use the website
When you fill out the “Clean Out with Pure Bundle Form” on Typeform, we collect information such as your name, phone, address, email, type of clothing and your preferred payment method to receive payment from us

How do we use that personal data?

We need your name, contact and payment method details in order to answer your enquiry, sell and buy preloved clothing from you. We process this data with your consent. We need your IP address and MAC address for security reasons. We will hold your personal data that we collected to answer your enquiry for six weeks after answering you in case you have additional queries.

We will send you marketing information and newsletters when you consent for us to do so. You have the right to unsubscribe to marketing at any time. If you do choose to unsubscribe, we will keep your name and email address on a suppression list so that we don’t email you again by accident.

Do we use any automated decision making?

We do not use any automated decision making.

Who do we share your personal data with?

We share your personal data with the following recipients:

  • our software providers
  • cloud service providers
  • website host

Do we transfer your personal data outside of the EU or EEA? 

We do not transfer your personal data outside of the EU.

Your rights
You have rights in respect of our processing of your personal data which are:

  • To access to your personal data and information about our processing of it. You also have the right to request a copy of your personal data (but we will need to remove information about other people).
  • To rectify incorrect personal data that we are processing.
  • To request that we erase your personal data if:
    • we no longer need it;
    • we are processing your personal data by consent and you withdraw that consent;
    • we no longer have a legitimate ground to process your personal data; or
    • we are processing your personal data unlawfully
  • To object to our processing if it is by legitimate interest.
  • To restrict our processing if it was by legitimate interest.
  • To request that your personal data be transferred from us to another company if we were processing your data under a contract or with your consent and the processing is carried out automated means.
  • If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us as most matters can be resolved informally in the first instance.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint about our processing the UK's Information Commissioner's Office.